HOME

ABOUT US

ASSOCIATIONS

OFFICIALS

POLICY

TOURNAMENTS

DEVELOPMENT

GRADINGS

SCORING

LINKS

ARCHIVES

PHOTOS

GUESTBOOK

CONTACT
















































 

2015 TOURNAMENT CALENDAR (as at 19/12/2014)

Month Date Event Venue
January 16 - 17 U13 Interstate Invitational Series Altona, Victoria
24 ACT Australia Day Doubles ANU, Canberra
February 07 -08 NSW Junior Open GP & Veterans Team  Sydney Olympic Park
12 -15 Oceania Individual Championships (Juniors & Seniors) Auckland, NZ
16 - 18 Oceania Junior Team Event Auckland, NZ
March 14 ACT Junior Open Canberra, ACT
21 - 22 UNSW Easter Open Kensington, Sydney
28 - 29 Newcastle Open Newcastle
April 03 - 11 June Bevan Trophy MSAC, Melbourne
03 - 11 Australasian U17 Championships MSAC, Melbourne
18 NSW Open Challenge Silverwater Sport Centre
21 - 24 Tahiti International TBC Tahiti
18 - 26 SKYCITY New Zealand Open GP Gold Auckland, NZ
May 02 - 03 ACT Open Canberra, ACT
16 - 17 SBA Junior Autumn & Open Mixed Team Event Sydney Olympic Park
24 NSW Inter-School Novice Teams Event Intl French School,Sydney
26 - 31 Australian Open Super Series Sydney Olympic Park
June 06 - 07 UNSW Autumn Open Kensington, Sydney
06 - 07 South Australian Open Adelaide, South Australia
20 - 23 SBA Schools Competition Sydney Olympic Park
21 - 22 GOSEN New South Wales Open Grand Prix Sydney Olympic Park
July 03 - 14 World University Games          Gwanju, Korea
04 - 11 CP Maddern Trophy       Bernie, Tasmania
04 - 11 Australasian U19 Closed Championships Bernie, Tasmania
11 Newcastle Rookies Challenge Newcastle
18-19 Victorian Open MSAC, Melboune
25-26 SBA Junior Winter Grand Prix & Veterans Team Event Sydney Olympic Park
August 15 - 16 UNSW Winter Open Kensington, Sydney
22 - 23 Hunters Cup Team event Newcastle
25 - 31 World Championships Copenhagen, Denmark
29 - 5 Sep Ede Clendinnen Shield  South Hobart, Tasmania
29 - 5 Sep Australian Closed Championships South Hobart, Tasmania
September 09 - 13 Australian Junior International (TBC) Melbourne
09 - 12 Auckland International (TBC) Auckland, NZ
16 - 20 Maribyrnong International (TBC) Melbourne
12 - 13 SBA Spring Open Sydney Olympic Park
23 - 25 Val Nesbitt Trophy Adelaide, South Australia
26 - 29 Australian Under 15 Championships Adelaide, South Australia
23 - 27 Sydney International (TBC) Sydney Olympic Park
28 - 2 Oct Australian University Games Gold Coast, Queensland
October 03 - 04 Northern NSW Regional Teams Challenge Central Coast
03 - 09 Australian Masters Games Adelaide, South Australia
10 - 11 NSW Junior Spring Open GP & Veterans Team Event Sydney Olympic Park
18 NSW Spring Inter-School Novice Teams Event Intl French School, Sydney
17 - 18 Yonex Queensland Open Gold Coast
28 - 31 New Caledonia Interntational (TBC) Caledonia
31 - 01 Nov Australian Veterans Championships Albury, NSW
November 03 - 15 World Junior Championships Lima, Peru
21 - 22 UNSW Summer Open Kensington, Sydney
28 - 29 Canberra Grammar School Open Canberra, ACT
December 06 SBA Veterans & Open Mixed Team Event ELS Park, North Ryde

Please note: All information contained in this calendar is subjected to change.

Click here for a copy of the calendar